Administration

Name
Designation
Office
Prof. Akhilesh Kumar Pandey Vice-Chancellor 2514270
Dr. Prashant Pouranik I/c.Registrar 2514277
Dr. S. K. Sharma Proctor 2514273
Dr. V.H.Badshah Lokpal 9827037752
Prof. D.M. Kumawat D.C.D.C 2518023
Dr. S.K. Mishra Dean Student Welfare 2514271
Mr. J S Bhadoriya Finance Controller 2518022
Dr. D.K. Bagga Dy.Registrar (Store) 2521659/2511852
Dr. Ravishankar Sonwal Dy.Registrar (DEV, ADMIN, ACAD) 2511213
Shri Meghraj Ninama Dy.Registrar (SC-ST Cell, Legal Cell, Nodal Officer,Atmanirbhar Bharat, I.c. Digital Depository) 2518024
Mr. Virendra Uchware Asst. Registrar (Exam, Confidential) 2518024
Mr. Chainram Panwar Asst. Registrar (Academic, Store, CM Helpline) 2518021
Ms. Veena Gupta Asst. Registrar (Dev, Legal Cell)
Ms. Nasreen Kausar Asst. Registrar (SC-ST Cell)
Mr. Ramesh Suryavanshi I/c Asst. Registrar (Admn.,Actt.) 2516811
Dr.Shitanshu Rath I/c.Director, Scindia Oriental Institute 2515400
Mr. Javed Hussain Sr.System Analyst 2524347
Dr. Prashant Pouranik N.S.S. Co-ordinator 2514272
Lt. Kania Maida NCC Officer 9406674593
Dr. Raman Solanki NSS Officer 9893402317
Dr. Raj Boria I/c. Director, Physical Education 2511225
Mr. Rakesh Khoti Nodal Officer-Online Cell 2920446
Dr. Sachin Rai Placement Officer 2511131
Dr. S.K. Tiwari Incharge, M.J.R. Library 2511214
Mr. Atul Jain University Engineer-Engg. section 2511220
Dr. Nayantara Damor warden, Vidyottama Hostel 2510508
Dr. Manu Gauraha warden Kalidasa Hostel A 2511996
Lt. Kania Maida Warden Sandipani Hostel B 2510506
Dr. Raj Boria warden Bhartrihari Hostel C 2510507
Warden, Management Hostel 2512024
Email : vcvikramujn@gmail.com, registrarvikram@gmail.com